2020 SpokaneGOP Precinct Caucus Information

The 2020 Spokane County GOP Precinct Caucuses will be held on February 29, 2020. Call to order will be at 10:00 AM. Please arrive early for registration / credentialing.

The Washington State Republican Party (WSRP) has launched '2020 Precinct Caucus Locator' tool to assist fellow Republicans in determining their precinct, precinct caucus location, and precinct caucus leader. The tool also allows for preregistration for the caucus which will help caucus participants expedite the check in procedures on caucus day. Please click here to launch the tool.

Caucus locations are shown below. If you have any questions, please contact the SpokaneGOP at (509) 838-6162 / info@spokanegop.com.

District Caucus Chair / Location Precincts  
       
3A Kelly Lotze 3300,3301,3302,3303,3304,3305,3306,  
  West Central Community Center 3307,3308,3309,3310,3311,3312,3313,  
  1603 N Belt 3314,3315,3316,3317,3318,3319,3320,  
  Spokane, WA 99205 3321,3322,3323,3324,3325,3328  
       
       
3B Tim Benn 3000,3100,3101,3102,3103,3104,3105,  
  2515 North Cincinnati 3106,3107,3108,3109,3110,3111,3112,  
  Spokane, WA 99207 3113,3114,3115,3116,3117,3118,3119,  
    3120,3121,3122,3123,3124,3125,3126  
       
       
3C Kelly Lotze 3127,3128,3200,3201,3202,3203,3204,  
  West Central Community Center 3205,3206,3207,3208,3209,3210,3211,  
  1603 N Belt 3212,3213,3214,3215,3216,3217,3218,  
  Spokane, WA 99205 3219,3220,3221,3222,3223,3326,3327,  
    3329,3330  
       
       
4A Debbie Schupp 4001,4002,4003,4005,4006,4008,4009,  
  Green Bluff Grange 4010,4015,4016,4017,4033,4200  
  9809 E Green Bluff Road 4201,4407,4415,4416,4417,4418  
  Colbert, WA 99005 4450,4456  
       
4A Dominic Case 4004  
  Big Barn Brewing    
  16004 N Applewood Lane    
  Mead, WA  99021    
       
4A Gary Edwards 4014,4030,4403,4404,4405,4406,4448  
  Pasadena Park Nazarene Church    
  8822 E Upriver Drive    
  Spokane Valley, WA 99212    
       
       
4B Jeff Morgan 4007,4011,4012,4013,4018,4019,4020,  
  Veradale United Church of Christ 4021,4022,4032,4036,4419,4420,4428,  
  611 N Progress Road 4429,4430,4439,4440,4441,4444,4447,  
  Spokane Valley, WA 99059 4452,4454,4455,4459,4461,4462  
       
       
4C Donna O'Leary 4023,4025,4400,4401,4402,4408,4409,  
  University High School 4410,4411,4412,4413,4414,4421,4422,  
  12420 E 32nd Ave 4423,4424,4425,4426,4427,4442,4443,  
  Spokane Valley, WA 99216 4445,4446,4449,4451,4457,4458  
       
       
4D Donna O'Leary 4024,4026,4027,4028,4029,4031,4034,  
  University High School 4035,4300,4301,4302,4303,4304,4305,  
  12420 E 32nd Ave. 4306,4307,4431,4432,4433,4434,4436,  
  Spokane Valley, WA 99216 4437,4438,4460  
       
       
4D Shirley Heartburg 4435  
  15202 E 20th Ave    
  Spokane Valley, WA 99037    
       
       
4D Diana Wilhite 4453  
  1010 S Sunnyvale Lane    
  Spokane Valley, WA 99214    
       
       
6A Adam Macomber 6001,6002,6003,6004,6005,6006,6007,  
  Linwood Elementary School 6008,6009,6035,6100,6101,6102,6103,  
  906 W Weile Ave 6104,6105,6106,6107,6108,6109,6301,  
  Spokane, WA 99208 6302,6303,6304,6305,6306,6307,6318,  
    6319  
       
       
6A Jeff Martin 6300  
  10514 N Iroquois    
  Spokane, WA 99208    
       
       
6B Karmy Le Sieur 6000,6010,6011,6012,6013,6014,6015,  
  Sunset Elementary 6200,6201,6202,6203,6204,6226,6308,  
  12824 W 12th Ave 6309,6310,6311,6312,6313,6314,6315,  
  Airway Heights, WA 99001 6316,6317,6400,6401,6402,6403,6500  
       
       
6C Karmy Le Sieur 6016,6025,6026,6027,6028,6029,6030,  
  Sunset Elementary 6031,6036,6037,6600,6601,6602,6700,  
  12824 W 12th Ave 6701,6702,6703,6704  
  Airway Heights, WA 99001    
       
       
6C Maggie DiMauro 6205,6206,6207,6208,6214,6220,6221,  
  Chase Middle School 6222,6227  
  4747 E 37th Ave    
  Spokane, WA 99226    
       
       
6D Maggie DiMauro 6017,6018,6019,6020,6021,6022,6023,  
  Chase Middle School 6024,6032,6033,6034,6038,6209,6210,  
  4747 E 37th Ave 6211,6212,6213,6215,6216,6217,6218  
  Spokane, WA 99226 6219,6223,6224,6225,6228  
       
       
7A Kirk Neumann 7004,7005,7006,7007,7008,7009,7010,  
  Midway Elementary 7011,7012,7014,7018,7024,7037,7039,  
  821 E Midway Road 7300,7301,7302  
  Colbert, WA 99005    
       
       
7A Bridget Rohner 7000,7001,7002,7003  
  Spring Hill Grange    
  8717 N Brooks Road    
  Spokane, WA  99224    
       
       
7A Brian K. Steele 7035  
  14707 E Fridger Road    
  Elk, WA 99009    
       
       
7B Kirk Neumann 7013,7015,7016,7017,7019,7020,7021,  
  Midway Elementary 7022,7023,7025,7026,7027,7028,7029,  
  821 E Midway Road 7030,7031,7032,7033,7034,7036,7038  
  Colbert, WA 99005    
       
       
9 Ruth Ryan 9000,9001,9002,9003,9300  
  Spangle Service Club    
  165 N Main Street    
  Spangle, WA 99031    
       
       
9 Tolar Bryan 9004,9005,9006,9007,9008,9400,9500  
  Harvest Moon Diner 9600,9700  
  20 S 1st Street    
  Rockford, WA 99030